Schedule

Competition

Scorers

Cumulative statistics

Women


Preliminary round

Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
3
3
0
0
6
59
11
+48
2
3
2
0
1
4
59
17
+42
3
3
1
0
2
2
18
34
-16
4
3
0
0
3
0
7
81
-74
Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
3
3
0
0
6
52
30
+22
2
3
2
0
1
4
63
24
+39
3
3
1
0
2
2
31
52
-21
4
3
0
0
3
0
24
64
-40
Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
3
3
0
0
6
54
18
+36
2
(1) 3
1
1
1
(1) 3
28
27
(0) +1
3
(1) 3
1
1
1
(1) 3
35
37
(0) -2
4
3
0
0
3
0
18
53
-35
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
3
3
0
0
6
52
21
+31
2
3
2
0
1
4
41
34
+7
3
3
1
0
2
2
33
37
-4
4
3
0
0
3
0
19
53
-34
Playoff
 
 
 
 
 
Australia 13
Match 3 04.08. 19:00
 
 
Croatia 12
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 7
Match 4 04.08. 20:30
 
 
New Zealand 8
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 19
Match 1 04.08. 16:00
 
 
Uzbekistan 9
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 3
Match 2 04.08. 17:30
 
 
United States 17
Quarter finals
 
 
Hungary 13
 
Quarter final 1 05.08. 16:00
 
 
 
Australia 10
 
 
 
Greece 23
 
Quarter final 2 05.08. 17:30
 
 
 
New Zealand 9
 
 
 
Netherlands 14
 
Quarter final 3 05.08. 19:00
 
 
 
Italy 15
 
 
 
Spain 9
 
Quarter final 4 05.08. 20:30
 
 
 
United States 13
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Hungary 9
 
 
 
Semi final 1 07.08. 19:00
 
 
 
 
 
Greece 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 9
 
 
 
Semi final 2 07.08. 20:30
 
 
 
 
 
United States 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia 12
 
 
 
5th-8th place SF1 07.08. 16:00
 
 
 
 
 
New Zealand 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands 8
 
 
 
5th-8th place SF2 07.08. 17:30
 
 
 
 
 
Spain 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uzbekistan 5
 
 
 
9th-12th place SF1 05.08. 12:00
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 7
 
 
 
9th-12th place SF2 05.08. 13:30
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey 9
 
 
 
13th-16th place SF1 04.08. 12:00
 
 
 
 
 
Japan 24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa 17
 
 
 
13th-16th place SF2 04.08. 13:30
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia 18
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gold medal 08.08. 20:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bronze medal 08.08. 19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5th place 08.08. 17:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Zealand 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7th place 08.08. 09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9th place 07.08. 13:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uzbekistan 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11th place 07.08. 12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Japan 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13th place 05.08. 10:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15th place 05.08. 09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherlands
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

FINAL RANKING

Rank Team
1 United States
2 Greece
3 Hungary
4 Italy
5 Spain
6 Australia
7 Netherlands
8 New Zealand
9 Croatia
10 Canada
11 Kazakhstan
12 Uzbekistan
13 Serbia
14 Japan
15 South Africa
16 Turkey
Results by: www.furkisport.hr