Schedule

Competition

Scorers

Cumulative statistics

Men


Preliminary round

Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
4
4
0
0
8
92
13
+79
2
4
3
0
1
6
70
18
+52
3
4
2
0
2
4
34
50
-16
4
4
1
0
3
2
46
73
-27
5
4
0
0
4
0
14
102
-88
Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
4
4
0
0
8
69
33
+36
2
4
3
0
1
6
51
36
+15
3
4
2
0
2
4
43
55
-12
4
4
1
0
3
2
41
59
-18
5
4
0
0
4
0
39
60
-21
Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
3
3
0
0
6
55
27
+28
2
(1) 3
1
1
1
(1) 3
41
32
(0) +9
3
(1) 3
1
1
1
(1) 3
30
30
(0) 0
4
3
0
0
3
0
18
55
-37
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Team
Played
Won
Tied
Lost
Points
Goals for G +
Goals against G -
Goal diff. +/-
1
3
3
0
0
6
54
17
+37
2
3
2
0
1
4
51
21
+30
3
3
1
0
2
2
20
55
-35
4
3
0
0
3
0
23
55
-32
Playoff
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 18
Playoff 3 16.08. 19:00
 
 
Canada 5
 
 
 
 
 
United States 10
Playoff 4 16.08. 20:30
 
 
Spain 13
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 14
Playoff 1 16.08. 16:00
 
 
Australia 3
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 3
Playoff 2 16.08. 17:30
 
 
Netherland 30
Quarter finals
 
 
Hungary 11
 
Quarter final 1 17.08. 16:30
 
 
 
Italy 4
 
 
 
Greece 8
 
Quarter final 2 17.08. 18:00
 
 
 
Spain 9
 
 
 
Serbia 12
 
Quarter final 3 17.08. 19:30
 
 
 
Croatia 7
 
 
 
Montenegro 7
 
Quarter final 4 17.08. 21:00
 
 
 
Netherland 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uzbekistan 9
 
13th-18th place QF1 16.08. 12:00
 
 
 
Turkey 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kuwait 1
 
13th-18th place QF2 16.08. 13:30
 
 
 
Brazil 27
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Hungary 10
 
 
 
Semi final 1 18.08. 19:00
 
 
 
 
 
Spain 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia 11
 
 
 
Semi final 2 18.08. 20:30
 
 
 
 
 
Netherland 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 19
 
 
 
5th-8th place SF1 18.08. 16:00
 
 
 
 
 
Greece 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 11
 
 
 
5th-8th place SF2 18.08. 17:30
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia 6
 
 
 
9th-12th place SF1 17.08. 13:30
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 4
 
 
 
9th-12th place SF2 17.08. 15:00
 
 
 
 
 
United States 26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey 16
 
 
 
13th-16th place SF1 17.08. 10:30
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brazil 10
 
 
 
13th-16th place SF2 17.08. 12:00
 
 
 
 
 
New Zealand 12
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gold medal 19.08. 20:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bronze medal 19.08. 18:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Netherland 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5th place 19.08. 13:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7th place 19.08. 12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9th place 18.08. 13:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States 23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia 22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11th place 18.08. 12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kazakhstan 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13th place 18.08. 10:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Zealand 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Africa 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15th place 18.08. 09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brazil 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uzbekistan 26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17th place 17.08. 09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kuwait 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hungary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greece
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brazil
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uzbekistan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

FINAL RANKING

Rank Team
1 Hungary
2 Serbia
3 Spain
4 Netherland
5 Croatia
6 Italy
7 Greece
8 Montenegro
9 United States
10 Canada
11 Australia
12 Kazakhstan
13 Turkey
14 New Zealand
15 Brazil
16 South Africa
17 Uzbekistan
18 Kuwait
Results by: www.furkisport.hr